MOZAMBICAN CRICKET ASSOCIATION


  DOUBLE WICKET 2018-03-15  
 

4 Over’s each game

2 Players each team 

28/11 to 07/12/2017

                                   Total Teams=16

                                   1-Santana Dima+Laste Emilio

                                   2-Francisco Maneca+Mario Flora Mandlate

                                   3-Jorge Amèlia+Atoman Lelito

                                   4-Bernardo Adão+Alex Damião

                                   5-Viera Tembo+Herder Claudina

                                   6-Saad Tariq+Shelton Nhavotso

                                   7-Josè Bulele+Gomes Frederico

                                   8-Gerito Sopinho+Salomão Seie

                                   9-Jarar Haider+João Jorge

                                   10-Zefanias Matsinhe+Frederico Carava

                                   11-Bernardo Adão+Lourencio Isaias

                                   12-Paulo Fermino+Rafael Armando

                                   13-Francisco Damião+Aniket Gupta

                                   14-Filipe Cossa+Josè Bulele

                                   15-Olegário Cumbane+Bernardo Alfredo

                                   16-Kaleem Shah+Michael Juliasse

One player bowl 2 Overs.

Each  team must complete 04 Overs.

Every time out is minus 2 Runs.                                

 

Super 8

 

Nr

TEAMS

DATA

CAMPO

RESULTADOS DO JO JOGO

01

Olegaria C. + Last E.

(11/05)

Aniket G. + Francisco D.

(30)

01.12.2017

P.comtinuadores

Aniket Gopta. won by 29 Runs

02

Kaleem S + Michael  J

(26/01)

Viera T. + Santana D.

(23/02)

01.12.2017

P.comtinuadores

Kaleem Shah. won by 05 Runs

03

Jerry S. + Joao H.

(32/03)

Salomao S. + Gerito S.

(20/01)

01.12.2017

P.comtinuadores

Jerry Shah. won by 08 Runs

04

Filipe C. + Jose B.

(30/02)

Mario M. + Bernardo A.

(25/03)

01.12.2017

P.comtinuadores

Filipe Cossa. won by 07 Runs

 

Semi – Final

 
 

01

Francisco D. + Aniket

(39/02)

Kaleem S. + Michael J.

(41/02)

01.12.2017

P.comtinuadores

Kaleem Shah won by 02 Runs

02

Jerry S. + Joao H.

(17/02)

Filipe C. + Jose B.

(37)

11.12.2017

P.comtinuadores

Filipe Cossa won by 24 Runs

Final

01

Filipe C. + Jose B.

(33/01)

Kaleem S. + Michael J.

(36/02)

11.12.2017

P.comtinuadores

Kaleem Shah won 01 Runs

 

 

Nr

TEAMS

DATA

CAMPO

RESULTADOS DO JO JOGO

Grupo A

01

Santana + Last

(36/3)

Francisco M + Mario (49/2)

28.11.2017

P.Comtinuadores

Francisco M won by 15 Runs

02

Francisco M. + Mario   (50/1)

Jorge A. + Atuaman L. (43/3)

28.11.2017

P.Comtinuadores

Francico M won by 11 Runs

03

Santana D.  + Last E.  (15/04)

Jorge A. + Atuman L. (19/5)

28.11.2017

P.Comtinuadores

Jorge A. won by 02 Runs

Grupo B

01

Alex D. + Bernardo A (48/3 )

Vieira T. + Helder C.

(31/04)

28.11.2017

P.Comtinuadores

Alex D. won by 19 Runs

02

Saad T. + Shelton F.

(34/01)

Viera T. + Helder C.

(49/050)

28.11.2017

P.Comtinuadores

Viera T. won by 13 Runs

03

Alex D. + Bernardo A.

(23/01)

Viera T. + Helder C.

(17/02)

28.11.2017

P.Comtinuadores

Alex D. won by 08 Runs

 

Grupo C

01

João H. + Jerry S.

(33/04)

Gomes F. + Jose B.

(22/10)

28.11.2017

P.Comtinuadores

Joao H. won by 14 Runs

02

Salomão A. + Gerito S

(19/10)

João Huo + Jerry Shah

(46/04)

28.11.2017

P.Comtinuadores

Joao Huo won by 29 Runs

03

Gomes F. + José B.

(10/1)

Gerito S. + Salomão  A.

(29/1)

28.11.2017

P.Comtinuadores

Gerito S. won by 19 Runs

 

Grupo D

01

Zefanias  + Frederico

(40/02)

Rafael A. + Paulo N.

(19/04)

28.11.2017

P.Comtinuadores

Zefanias A.won by 25 Runs

02

Rafael A. + Paulo N.

(53/02)

Bernardo Ad. + Lorencio (34/01)

28.11.2017

P.Comtinuadores

Rafael A. won by 17 Runs

03

Zefanias + Frederico

(39/03)

Bernardo Ad. + Lorencio

(26/04)

28.11.2017

P.Comtinuadores

Zefanias M. won by 15 Runs

 

TABELA DE QUALIFICAÇÃO

Grupo A

Nr

Nomes Dos Jogadores

Played

Won

Lost

Draw

Points

01

Francisco Manecas + Mario Mandlate

02

02

00

00

04

02

Jorge Amelia + Atumane Lelito

02

01

01

00

02

03

Santana Dimas + Last Emilio

02

00

02

00

00

Grupo B

Nr

Nomes Dos Jogadores

Played

Won

Lost

Draw

Points

01

Alex Damião + Bernardo Alfredo

02

02

00

00

04

02

Viera Tembo + Helder Machangoane

02

01

01

00

02

03

Saad Tariq + Shelton Nhavotso

02

00

02

00

00

Grupo C

Nr

Nomes Dos Jogadores

Played

Won

Lost

Draw

Points

01

João Huo +Jerry Shah

02

02

00

00

04

02

Gerito Sopinho +Salomão Seie

02

01

01

00

02

03

Gomes Frederico +José Bulele

02

00

02

00

00

Grupo D

Nr

Nomes Dos Jogadores

Played

Won

Lost

Draw

Points

01

Zefanias Matsinhe+Frederico Carava

02

02

00

00

04

02

Rafael Armando +Paulo Nhavotso

02

01

01

00

02

03

Bernardo Adão +Lorenço Alfredo

02

00

02

00

00

 

Semi – Final

01

Alex D. + Bernardo A.

(27/04)

Francisco M. + Mario M.

(60/02)

29.11.2017

P.Comtinuadores

Francisco M. won by 49 Runs

02

Joao Huo + Jerry Shah

(30/04)

Zefanias M. + Frederico

(34/07)

29.11.2017

P.Comtinuadores

Joao Huo won by 02 Runs

  

Final

02

João Huo + Jerry Shah

(40/04)

Zefanias M. + Frederico

(29/04)

29.11.2017

P.Comtinuadores

João Huo won by 11 Runs