MOZAMBICAN CRICKET ASSOCIATION


   03 Days Batting Workshop/Academy 2017  
 

03 Days Batting Workshop/Academy 2017

From 02/08/2017 to 04/08/2017

 Masculine

Nr

Full Name

Club

Date of Brith

PT Score Pts

Result Grades

1

JoseBulele

E.S.Solidariedade CC

14/03/2003

52

A

2

ZefaniasEmilioMatsinhe

E.S.Dlanguene CC

27/02/1999

55

A

3

VictorioJose Vendo

E.S.Polana CC

16/06/1997

50

A

4

Shelton Firmino Nhavotso

E.S.Solidariedade CC

18/07/2003

55

A

5

Joaquim Mario Pinto

E.S.Triunfo CC

04/05/2002

54

A

6

Francisco ManecasMatsolo

E.S.12 de Outubro CC

08/07/2002

90

A

7

Fernando Langa

E.S. Triunfo CC

07/05/2002

64

A

8

Dario Vasco Macome

E.P.Unidade 13 CC

18/12/2002

40

A

9

LastEmilio

E.P.C Triunfo CC

11/04/2001

64

A

10

Ruben Ajudante

E.S. Triunfo CC

04/08/2003

76

A

11

Lorencio Alfredo Simango

E.P.C Costa do Sol CC

20/10/2004

54

A

12

Predo Lucas Massinga

E.S.Nelson MandelaCC

09/03/2000

108

A

13

Agostinho Abilio

E.P.C Triunfo CC

29/12/2003

87

A

14

Alexandre Ildo Guilambe

E.P.C Triunfo CC

17/10/1999

172

A

15

Gerito Orlando Sopinho

E.S. Triunfo CC

01/06/2000

85

A

16

Jorge AmeliaMavota

E.S.Solidariedade CC

10/01/2001

67

A

17

Salomao Alfredo SeieJunior

E.S.Bil-Boane CC

01/11/1999

63

A

18

EugenioHibraimo

E.P.C Costa do Sol CC

08/05/2004

43

B

19

Fernando Julio

E.P.Unidade 11 CC

04/12/2003

43

B

20

Lorençio Fernando

E.P.C Triunfo CC

02/08/2000

35

C

21

Daniel Davide

E.S.Solidariedade CC

31/12/1998

35

C

22

Pedro Alberto Nhamoneque

E.P.C Unidade 11 CC

15/07/2005

32

C

23

Joao Jorge Huo

E.S. Solidariedade CC

27/12/2002

30

C

24

Gomes Frederico Gomes

E.S.Solidarieade CC

02/10/2003

37

C

25

Santos MoisesStoi

E.S.Forca do Povo CC

15/06/2001

39

C

26

Matssura Alexandre Aldji

E.P.C wiriyamo CC

06/07/2003

35

C

27

Nunes Romario Pedro

E.P.C.Luta ContinuaCC 

14/01/2003

20

D

28

Zeferinos Titos

E.P.C.Luta Continua CC

05/08/2003

19

D

 

 

03 Days Batting Workshop/Academy 2017

From 02/08/2017 to 04/08/2017

 Feminine

Nr

Full Name

Club

Date of Brith

PT Score Pts

Result Grades

1

Isabel Da Liria Miguel

E.P.C 10 de Novembro CC

28/03/2002

41

A

2

Ermelinda Sonia

E.S.Luta Continua CC

09/01/2003

50

A

3

Sheila Cristo

E.S.Wiriyamo CC

25/05/2003

62

A

4

Daimira Dias Tivane

E.S.12 de Outubro CC

18/12/2003

43

A

5

ErmenegildaMuyane

E.S.Triunfo CC

20/06/2002

43

A

6

TaniaJoaoChiracheque

E.S.Triunfo CC

19/09/2000

43

B

7

AmelianaFranclily

E.S. Francisco Manhanga CC

10/05/2002

43

B

8

Maida Olinda

E.P.Unidade 11 CC

14/12/2003

42

B

9

Graca Argentina

E.P.Undade 11 CC

10/11/2003

31

B

10

AlerciaBiatriz

E.S.Wiriyamo CC

03/08/2002

31

C

11

Sheila Samohungo

E.P.Luta Continua CC

24/10/2006

33

C

12

Sheila Samohungo

E.P.Luta Continua CC

24/10/2006

33

C

13

Emanuela FlaviaMatine

E.S.Triunfo CC

12/02/2003

29

D

14

Alcinda Adosinda

E.P.C CC

23/12/2000

23

D

15

Marlene Iguaine

MCA CC

08/12/1994

20

D

16

Cecilia A.Murombe

E.S.Polana CC

14/11/2002

29

D

17

AlerciaBiatriz

E.S.Wiriyamo CC

03/08/2002

28

D

18

Olga Arnaldo Matsolo

E.S. 10 de Novembro CC

20/06/1999

30

D

19

EulaliaDaquina

UEM

19/05/1994

25

D

20

Timonia Maria

E.P.C Luta Continua CC

02/07/2005

17

E

21

Artimiza Armando Chuel

E.S.Triunfo CC

24/08/2001

19

E

 

 

SUBJECT: 3 DAYS BATTING ACADEMY 2017

From 02 to 04.08.17

DAY 1

08:30 o’clock

Introduction

09:00 o′clock

Basic of Batting

a)      Grip

b)     Stance

c)      Swing

10:30 Tea break

         Drills

 

13:00 Lunch time

 

Importance Of Straight Bat

a)      Swing & Hit

b)     Drills



15:30 Tea break

Drills

 

 

Day 2

08:30 o’clock

Talk about yesterday

Questions and Answers

DRIVE

1.      Straight  Drive

2.      Cover Drive

3.      On Drive

10:30 Tea Break

 Drills

13:00 Lunch time

Front Foot & Back Foot

Drills

 

15:30 Tea Break

 

Lofted shot

 

Day 3

08:30 o’clock

Talk about yesterday

Questions and Answers

Cut & Pull

10:30 Tea break

Sweep & Scoop

 

13:00 Lunch Time

Drills

Errors & Correction

Test

15:30 Tea break

Final Talk