MOZAMBICAN CRICKET ASSOCIATION


   03 Days Bowling Academy 2017  
 

Date from 26/07/2017 to 28/07/2017

MASCULINO

Nr

Nomes Completo

Data de Nascimento

Clube

Result Grades

1

Francisco Manecas

08/07/2002

E.S. 12 De Outubro CC

A

2

Pedro Lucas Massinga

09/03/2000

E.S. Nelson Mandela CC

A

3

Alexandre Ildo Guilamba

17/10/1999

E.S.Triunfo CC

A

4

Gerito Orlando Sopinho

01/06/2000

E.S.Triunfo CC

A

5

Gorge Amelia Mavota

10/01/2001

E.S.Solidariedade CC

A

6

Salomão Alfredo Seie

01/11/1999

E.S.Bil Boane CC

A

7

Zefanias E.Matsinhe

27/02/1999

E.S.Lhanguene CC

A

8

Josè Bulele

14/03/2003

E.S.Solidariedade CC

A

9

Fernando Langa

07/05/2002

E.S.Triunfo CC

A

10

Last Emilio

11/04/2001

E.S.Triunfo CC

A

11

Ruben Ajudante

04/08/2003

E.S.Triunfo CC

A

12

Lorençio A.Simango

20/10/2004

E.P.C.Costa Do Sol CC

A

13

Shelton F.Nhavotso

18/07/2003

E.S.Solidariedade CC

A

14

Santana De Jesus Dimas

01/01/2000

E.S.Polana CC

A

15

Sumaila A.Mugaua

08/03/1997

Costa Do Sol CC

A

16

Victorino Josè Vendo

16/06/1997

E.S.Polana CC

A

17

Antumane Lelito Aly

24/08/1999

E.S.Triunfo CC

B

18

Dario Vasco Macone

18/12/2002

E.P.C. Unidade 13

B

19

Eugenio Hibraimo

08/05/2004

E.P.C.Costa Do Sol CC

B

20

Fernando Julio

04/12/2003

E.P.C. Unidade 11 CC

B

21

Pedro A.Nhamoneque

15/07/2005

E.P.C. Unidade 11 CC

C

22

Matssura A.Aldji

06/07/2003

E.P. C.Wiriyamo CC

C

23

Santos Mosès Sitoe

15/06/2001

E.S.Foça Do Povo CC

C

24

Gomes F.Gomes

02/10/2003

E.S.Solidariedade CC

C

 

25

João  Jorge Huo

27/12/2002

E.S.Solidariedade CC

C

 

26

Daniel David

31/12/1998

E.S.Solidariedade CC

C

 

27

Nunis Romario Pedro

14/01/2003

E.P.C.Luta Continua CC

D

 

                 

 

 

 

 

 

03 Days Bowling Academy 2017

Date from 02/08/2017 to 04/08/2017

Feminino

Nr

Nomes Completo

Data de Nascimento

Clube

Clf

1

HermenegildaMuianga

21/06/2003

E.S. do Triunfo

A

2

Emanuela F. Leonardo

12/02/2003

E.S.  do Triunfo

A

3

Angelina. F. Salomão

09/05/1999

E.S.EduardoMondlane

A

4

Isabel Cristina

27/02/2002

E.P. de Mavalane “A”

A

5

Graça Argentina

10/11/2004

E.P.C. Unidade 11

A

6

Palmira Enoque cuinica

23/05/2000

E.S.10 de Novembro

A

7

Cristina F.Magaia

17/08/1997

AMC

A

8

Cecília Armindo

14/ 11/2002

E.S.Polana

A

9

Olga Carlos Mondlane

07/11/1994

AMC

A

10

Alsinda Adosinda

23/12/2000

E.S. Polana

B

11

Sheila Cristo Guanbe

25/05/2003

E.P.Wiarmo

B

12

Emiliana  F. Harrison

10/05/2002

E.S.FransciscoManyanga

B

13

Helena Sansão

16/06/2003

E.P. de Hulene“A”

B

14

Daimira Dias

18/12/2003

E.S. 12 De Outubro

B

15

Alda Luis Mangue

17/04/2002

E.S. 12 De Outubro

C

16

Tinercia Rosa Chirindza

21/07/2002

E.S.Polana

C

17

Ana Olga L.Matine

23/03/2001

E.S.Triunfo

C

18

Helena Sansão

16/06/2003

E.P.Hulene “A”

C

19

Sheila. S.Chissano

24/10/2006

E.P.C.A Luta Continua

D

20

Maida Olinda Langa

14/12/2003

E.P.C. Unidade 11

D

21

TimoniaM.Machava

02/09/2005

E.P.C.A Luta Continua

D

22

Atalia Telmo Mondlane

11/12/2003

E.P. de Mavalane “A”

D

23

Isabel Da Liria Miguel

28/03/2002

E.S.10 de Novembro

D

24

Ermilinda Sónia

09/01/2003

E.P.C.A Luta Continua

D

 

             

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUBJECT: 3 DAYS BOWLING ACADEMY2017

26 to 28.07.17

 

DAY 1

08:30 o’clock

Introduction

09:00 o′clock

Basic of Bowling

a)      Grip

b)     Run-Up

c)      Gather

d)     Release

e)      Follow through

 

10:30 Tea break

 

Importance of Balance & Stability

Drills

 

12:30 o’clock Lunch time

Line & Length

Drills

15:30 Tea

Target bowling

Drills

 

 

 

 

Day 2

08:30 o’clock

Talk about yesterday

Questions and Answers

SWING BOWLING

1.      In swing

2.      Out swing

10:30 Tea Break

 VARIATIONS

a)      Off Cutter

b)     Leg Cutter

c)       

12:30 Lunch time

Slow Ball

Back of the hand

 

15:30  Break

 

Spin Bowling

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 3

08:30 o’clock

Talk about yesterday

Questions and Answers

OFF SPIN

10:30 Tea break

Leg Spin

 

12:30 Lunch Time

Spin Variations

 

15:30 Tea break

Final Talk