MOZAMBICAN CRICKET ASSOCIATION


   LADIES SUPER LEAGUE 2017  
 

 

 

Knock Out Round 16 Team

 

Horas

Team A                       Vs                 Team B

Data

Campo

Resultados do jogo

01

09:00

Polana (111)

Luta continua (105)

29.06.2017

P.Continuadores

Polana won by 06 Runs

02

09:00

Solidariedade(  55)

Rua 7 (53)

01.07.2017

P.Continuadores

Solidariedade won by 02 Runs

03

13:30

Triunfo (59)

12 de Outubro (63/01)

01.07.2017

P.Continuadores

12 de Outubro won by 09 Wickets

04

09:00

Wiryamu  (65)

Costa do Sol (64)

08.07.2017

P.Continuadores

Wiryamu won by 01 run

05

10:05

E. Oriente (76)

N.Mandela (75)

08.07.2017

Cometal

E. Oriente won by 01 run

06

14:50

10 de Novembro (64)

AMC (68/5)

08.07.2017

P.Continuadores

AMC won by 05 Wickets

07

09:00

Unidade 11 (175)

Unidade 13 (76)

15.07.2017

P.Continuadores

Unidade 11 won by 99 runs

08

10:05

Artur Canana (75)

Guebo (56)

15.07.2017

P.Continuadores

Artur Canana won by 19 runs

Knock Out Round 8 Team

 

Horas

Team A               Vs                 Team B

Data

Campo

Resultados do Jogo

01

14:50

Artur Canana (86)

Unidade 11 (87/08)

22.07.2017

Cometal

Unidade 11 won by 02 wickets

02

09:00

Polana (59)

Solidariedade (41)

23.09.2017

Cometal

Polana won by 18 runs

03

10:05

E. Oriente (40)

Wiryamu (19)

23.09.2017

Cometal

E. Oriente won by 21 runs  

04

14:50

AMC (73)

12 de Outubro (68)

30.09.2017

Cometal

AMC won by 5 Runs

 

 

LADIES SUPER LEAGUE ROUND ROBIN

 

Horas

Team A                  Vs                 Team B

Data

Campo

Resultados do Jogo

01

09:00

E. Oriente (151)

Polana (107)

04.10.2017

P. Continuadores

E. Oriente won by 44 Runs

02

12:05

Unidade 11 (86)

AMC (87/6)

04.10.2017

Cometal

AMC won by 04 wickets

03

09:00

E.Oriente (103)

AMC (104/09)

08.10.2017

P. Continuadores

AMC won by 01 wicket

04

10:05

Polana (57)

Unidade 11 (58/6)

08.10.2017

Cometal

Unidade 11 won by 04 wicket

05

14:30

Polana (49)

AMC (26)

08.10.2017

P. Continuadores

Polana won  by 23 runs

06

10:00

Unidade 11 (37)

E. Oriente (30)

14.10.2017

P. Continuadores

Unidade 11 won by 07 runs

 

                                                                            

TABELA DE SUPER 4 ROUND

 

Team Club

Match

Won

Lost

Drawn

Point

Avg

01

AMC

03

02

01

00

04

0.99

02

Uunidade 11

03

02

01

00

04

0.07

03

E.Oriente

03

01

02

00

02

-0.08

04

Polana

03

01

02

00

02

-0.95

 

Top Two Qualify For The Final

 

 

LADIES SUPER LEAGUE

FINAL

 

 

Horas

Team A                  Vs                 Team B

Data

Campo

Resultados do Jogo

07

14:30

Unidade 11 (146)

AMC (87)

14.10.2017

 

 

 

Cometal

 

 

 

Unidade 11 won by 59 Runs

 

Batting Stats

Runs

Bowling Stats

Wkts

 

Olga Mondlane

61

Olga Matsolo

3/63

 

 

Sheila Cristo

12

Palmira Cuinica

2/29

 

 

Bowling Stats

Wkts

Batting Stats

Runs

 

 

Olga Modlane

7/25

Emanuela Matine

16

 

 

Isabel Da Liria

1/07

Palmira Cuinica

10